Skip to content

Pricing

Pay for people.Agents work for AI credits.

One seat covers your customers and your back office: no hubs, no seat types. The Agent is in every seat, and agents that work on their own pay in AI credits. Start free on your own, or try Pro or Business free for 14 days.

Plans

Free

Free

For one person, forever

For one person to try SalexHub or keep personal records.

Free includes:

  • CRM and back office for one person
  • 1,000 records
  • 1 GB of file storage
  • 30 days of activity history on a record

No time limit

Pro

$30

per seat a month

For a team that runs its customers and its operations in one place.

Everything in Free, plus:

  • Your whole team, any number of seats
  • 500 AI credits per seat a month, plus 100 shared AI credits per seat, from the first payment
  • 25,000 records
  • 5 GB of file storage
  • 3 custom objects
  • 1 industry pack
  • Forms and web analytics
  • The site agent and embeds

14 days free with 500 AI credits

Business

$45

per seat a month

For a company that needs control and more AI.

All Pro features, plus:

  • Any number of seats
  • 1,000 AI credits per seat a month, plus 200 shared AI credits per seat, from the first payment
  • 100,000 records
  • 10 GB of file storage
  • 10 custom objects
  • 3 industry packs
  • Documents from up to 3 legal entities
  • Your own SSO (OIDC)
  • Priority email support

14 days free with 500 AI credits

Enterprise

Custom

From 15 seats, billed annually

For groups of companies and teams with strict controls.

All Business features, plus:

  • AI credits by contract
  • Limits by contract and every industry pack
  • SCIM
  • Roles granted to teams
  • Sensitive data
  • Audit log of records, settings and workflows
  • Named manager and onboarding
  • Invoice and bank transfer, net 30

30-day trial with 500 AI credits, set up with our team

Prices in USD exclude VAT and other taxes, which are added to your invoice where required by law.

One seat, the whole business

Sales, quotes, invoices, purchasing, stock and HR are in every seat. What a person can do follows from their role, not from what you bought.

Agents don't need seats

Agents that work on a schedule or inside workflows pay for their work in AI credits, at a published price per task. When agents take routine off your team, you keep the seats you need.

Nothing is charged without you

Seats fill a shared monthly pool of AI credits. When it runs out, tasks in progress finish and new ones don't start until you add credits. Admins get a notice when the balance runs low.

1 AI credit is 1 US cent. Every task has a price.

Each seat brings AI credits every month. Unused credits expire at the end of the month. Bring your own model key on any paid plan: the model costs you nothing, and a task costs only the platform's share below.

AI taskCreditsWith your own key
Agent step, Auto model31
Read a document: invoice, receipt, statement54
Enrich a company or contact (free when nothing is found)31
Web search by the Agent20

$10 covers 200 read documents or about 330 Agent steps.

Credit packs

1,000 credits$10
5,000 credits$50
25,000 credits$250

One-time. Credits you buy last 12 months.

Add what your company needs.

More room and help from our team, priced on their own, on Pro, Business and Enterprise.

More records

Another 25,000 records: contacts, companies, deals, quotes, invoices, orders or your own records.

$25 a month

More file storage

Storage beyond your plan, counted per GB.

$0.50 per GB a month

More custom objects

Custom objects beyond what your plan includes (Pro 3, Business 10).

$25 per object a month

Migration service

We move your data from spreadsheets or another system. Scope and price agreed up front.

From $2,000, one time

Billed annually with your plan, add-ons are 20% off.

Everything in each plan.

FeatureBusiness$45 /seat/mo.Start free trial

Seats and people

Everyone who works in the organization has a seat. Prices in USD a month, before VAT.

Seat, a month$45
SeatsAny number
CRM and back office in every seat
Chat guests and site visitorsNo seat
AgentsNo seat, AI credits

AI and agents

The Agent in every seat, agents that work on their own, and your choice of model. A trial gives the organization 500 AI credits; credits per seat begin with the first payment.

AI credits per seat1,000 a month
Shared AI credits200 per seat a month
Bring your own model key

Data

Limits belong to the organization, not to seats. We never delete or lock your data at a limit.

Records: contacts, companies, deals, quotes, invoices, orders, your own records100,000
File storage10 GB
Custom objects10
Industry packs3
Activity history on a recordFull

Organization and control

Who can sign in, what they can do, and what the organization remembers.

Legal entitiesUp to 3
Roles and field permissions
Your own SSO (OIDC)
SCIM
Roles granted to teams
Sensitive data
Audit log30 days, longer in an export

Website

Forms, web analytics, embeds and the site agent on the website you already have.

Forms
Web analytics
Embeds
The site agent

Integrations

How your other systems hear about changes in SalexHub.

Webhooks

Support and billing

Who answers, how fast, and how you pay.

Free trial14 days, 500 AI credits
SupportPriority email support
Monthly or annual billing
Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Link
Invoice and bank transfer

Fair questions, straight answers.

Who needs a seat?

Everyone who works in your organization. Chat guests, site visitors and agents never need one.

Do I buy CRM and ERP separately?

No. Every seat covers your customers and your back office: deals, quotes, invoices, purchasing, stock and HR. What a person can do follows from their role.

What counts as a record?

Every record of every object counts: contacts, companies, deals, products, quotes, invoices, orders, employees and your own objects. Emails, calls, notes and document lines are activity, not records. Setup lists such as calendars, leave types and policies, positions, departments, locations and issue points don't count, nor do stock movements, ledger entries and change history. A record in the recycle bin counts until it is deleted for good. Uploaded files count toward file storage.

What happens after the trial?

On day 14 the plan you chose is charged to your card unless you cancel before. Canceled, the organization moves to Free and keeps its data. An Enterprise trial takes no card: our team sets it up with you.

What happens at a limit?

Nothing is deleted or locked, and reading and export keep working.

Can I pay in AED?

Yes. An organization whose legal entity is in the UAE pays in AED. Once SalexHub is registered for UAE VAT, AED prices include 5% VAT and come with a UAE tax invoice.

Do you have a free plan?

Yes, for one person: 1,000 records and 1 GB of files, without monthly AI credits. When you need your team, more files, the Agent or more room, move to Pro and keep everything.

Can someone work only in the chat?

Yes. The app and the chat at chat.salexhub.com are two ways into the same organization, so someone who works only in the chat takes a seat like anyone else, with the same role and permissions. Before signing up, anyone can send the chat five messages without an account.

The legal version of all of this lives in our Customer Terms of Service.

Start free. Try Pro or Business for 14 days.

Bring your pipeline and your back office, put agents to work, and decide when you have seen what the platform does.

start@salexhub.com